Cancel

Western Dakota Technical College Learn. Do. Now.

Visit Us Request Info Chat Online

Western Dakota Technical College Announces 54th Commencement Graduates

The following students graduated from Western Dakota Technical College (WDTC) following Spring Semester 2022.

Graduates and their programs are listed by state and city beginning with South Dakota.

SOUTH DAKOTA

Belle Fourche - Seth Dahlvang, Electrical Trades; Haile DuBry, Registered Nursing; Brad Huffman, Bookkeeping; Nadine Mart, Surgical Technology; Raegan Mullen, Entrepreneurship; Tiera Nikodym, Bookkeeping; Christopher Reeves, Automotive Technology; Justin Stender, Computer Science – Information Technology Specialist; and Minda Warns-Bartelt, Practical Nursing.

Black Hawk – Amber Anderson, Office Professional; Brennan Busse, Welding and Fabrication; Earl Cornett, HVAC/R Technology; Andrew Denekamp, Welding and Fabrication; Dena Frantz, Entrepreneurship; Angela Loppe, Registered Nursing; Lillian McLaughlin, Surgical Technology; Andrew Neilan, Diesel Technology; Kane Thomas, Business and Technology; Kane Thomas, Entrepreneurship; Kane Thomas, Office Professional; and Misty Veskrna, Health Information Management – Coding Specialty.

Box Elder – Natasha Bonds, Practical Nursing; Skyler Boozer, Diesel Technology; Dawn Taggart, Accounting; Ross Collins, Automotive Technology; Stephanie Corbin, Registered Nursing; Michele Fisher, Environmental Engineering Technician; Dominant Galligo, Welding and Fabrication; Travis Gere, Welding and Fabrication; Paul Gleason, Diesel Technology; Jennifer Gonzales, Practical Nursing; Kristen Handley, Registered Nursing; Josiah Kilburn, Electrical Trades; Melanie Kilburn, Business and Technology; Jenni Konda, Registered Nursing; Jose Lawler, HVAC/R Technology; Mariah Mariano, Surgical Technology; Crystal Probst, Practical Nursing; Alexis Schacher, Practical Nursing; Justice VanThuyne, Bookkeeping; and Ashlyn Weber, Practical Nursing.

Caputa - Whitney Barrett, Accounting; Whitney Barrett, Bookkeeping; and Caleb Hodo, HVAC/R Technology.

Central City - Justin James, Medical Laboratory Technician.

Clark - Annabell Ryan, Diesel Technology.

Custer – Trisha Dueker, Registered Nursing; Samuel Furse, Welding and Fabrication; Talitha Jones, Medical Laboratory Technician; and Angela Kothe, Medical Laboratory Technician.

Dell Rapids - Tanner Heim, Construction Technology.

Ellsworth AFB - Tiffanney Brett, Allied Health.

Hermosa - Jacob Haga, HVAC/R Technology; and Austin Persinger, Diesel Technology.

Hot Springs – Madyson Gese, Phlebotomy; Rylie Jacobsen, Construction Technology; Wyatt Kreilaus, Electrical Trades; Stephanie Lawrence, Phlebotomy; and Jamie Moreno, Registered Nursing.

Huron - Gayler Moo, Business and Technology.

Isabel - Amy Taylor, Business and Technology.

Kadoka - Jarred Hicks, Diesel Technology; and Landon Schofield, Surgical Technology.

Keystone - Devyn Conaway, Library Technician.

Lead - Braevry Davis, Welding and Fabrication; Robert Lester, HVAC/R Technology; and Olivia Olson, Entrepreneurship.

Martin - Chante Cook, Accounting; and Haley Peil, Medical Laboratory Technician.

McLaughlin - Azaria Mittleider, Medical Assisting.

Meadow - Teigan Clark, Electrical Trades.

Midland - Bailey Bierle, Practical Nursing.

Mud Butte - William Anderson, Electrical Trades.

New Underwood - Steven Burns, Medical Laboratory Technician; Nicholas Eslick, Automotive Technology; and Joseph Lasseter, Electrical Trades.

Newell - Anthony Simonson, Diesel Technology.

Nisland - Michelle Braning, Bookkeeping; and Mark Vaughan, Diesel Technology.

Oglala - Denato Two Bulls, Welding and Fabrication.

Philip - Huaquin Elisha Laurido, Computer Science – Information Technology Specialist.

Piedmont – Abigail Gire, Business – Social Media Marketing Certificate; Ryan Jerke, Computer Science – Information Technology Specialist; Grant Johnson, Environmental Engineering Tech – Controlled Environment Ag; Jazlyn Kleinschmit-Millhouse, Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Emphasis; Mason Nash, Computer-Aided Design; and Antigone Pauling, Accounting.

Pierre - Kodi Severyn, Bookkeeping.

Pine Ridge - Corey Brown, Welding and Fabrication; and Leonard Red Hair, Surgical Technology.

Presho - Kallie Shook, Welding and Fabrication.

Rapid City – Brendon Albers, Plumbing Technology; Alexandria Anderson, Medical Laboratory Technician; Bradley Anderson, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Rachael Armour, Library Technician; Anxhela Ashley, Accounting; Tonya Beaird, Medical Assisting; Weston Bettelyoun, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; Matthew Bicskei, HVAC/R Technology; Jesslynn Biou, Construction Technology; Tammy Bradford, Phlebotomy/Laboratory Assistant; Nicholas Brengle, Business – Social Media Marketing Certificate; Tabitha Broman, Registered Nursing; Rebbecca Campbell, Library Technician; Nicole Carrier, Practical Nursing; Kory Dale, Business and Technology; Carson Daulton, Welding and Fabrication; Thomas DeJong, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Caullin Dierkhising, Welding and Fabrication; Daevin Dietrich, Automotive Technology; Zachary Droppers, Construction Technology; Amanda Dutton, Practical Nursing; Kailer Eggebrecht, Practical Nursing; Raquel Freeman, Accounting; Ethin Garcia, Diesel Technology; Danielle Garland, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Natalie Geary, Environmental Engineering Technician; DeAna Gibson, Computer-Aided Design; John Gilley, Accounting; Megan Glessner, Surgical Technology; Chaitanya Gonavaram, Accounting; Chaitanya Gonavaram, Bookkeeping; Eric Gonzales, Computer-Aided Design; Katana Gould, Health Information Management - Coding Specialty; Larissa Grinnell, Health Information Management - Coding Specialty; Caleb Hansen, HVAC/R Technology; Taven Hauf, Welding and Fabrication; Lindsey Heidt, Registered Nursing; Jaycee Herman, Practical Nursing; Gabriel Herman, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Joshua Hess, Accounting; Joshua Hess, Bookkeeping; Madison Hewitt, Health Information Management; Johnathon Hilgemeier, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Karen Holliday, Allied Health – Practical Nursing Diploma; Karen Holliday, Practical Nursing; Melissa Horvath, Registered Nursing; Christian Hunter, HVAC/R Technology; Samantha Hunter, Health Information Management - Coding Specialty; Rosetta Inman, Phlebotomy; Sherry Jaso, Pharmacy Technician; Megan Jenisch-Nagel, Registered Nursing; Rachel Jensen, Environmental Engineering Technician; Scott Johnson, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Ethan Jones, Surgical Technology; Angela Jung, Accounting; Kaycee Karst, Registered Nursing; Jacob Kjellerson, Computer-Aided Design; Robena Klein, Welding and Fabrication; Justus Kramer, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Jennifer LaBrie, Practical Nursing; Ursula LaCroix, Health Information Management; Ursula LaCroix, Health Information Management - Coding Specialty; Barth Lippert, Automotive Technology; Shelby Mach, Medical Laboratory Technician; Serena McKinstry, Health Information Management; Emalee McRae, Environmental Engineering Technician; Mara Mechaley, Environmental Engineering Technician; Stephanie Mendez, Practical Nursing; Cheyenne Meyers, Criminal Justice; Allison Mitchell, Library Technician; Miliria Mix, Criminal Justice; Megan Mohr, Registered Nursing; Syriah Morales, Phlebotomy; Syriah Morales, Phlebotomy/Laboratory Assistant; Eddie Moua, Criminal Justice; Dylan Nelson, Environmental Engineering Technician; Megan Nepodal, Health Information Management - Coding Specialty; Keaton Norris, Diesel Technology; Jeromy O'Dell, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Kadin Parker, Plumbing Technology; Elizabeth Patterson, Registered Nursing; Nathaniel Peay, Paramedic; Halie Pittman, Medical Assisting; Mason Price, Construction Technology; Christopher Rivers, Automotive Technology; Justin Rohrenbach, HVAC/R Technology; Alecia Rondestvedt, Health Information Management - Coding Specialty; Tre Saint-vil, Computer-Aided Design; Alexys Schille, Practical Nursing; Dylan Schmitz, Drafting and Machining Technology; Eric Shay, Bookkeeping; Monica Sherman, Computer-Aided Design; Kari Siebert, Accounting; Joshua Slocum, Environmental Engineering Technician; Kristina Sokol, Registered Nursing; David Sorensen, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Kailey Stanton, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; David Stevenson, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; Nation Theis, Welding and Fabrication; Bailey Thomas, Automotive Technology; Jaerek Thorn, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; Mary Thorson, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Savannah Tordsen, Practical Nursing; Hunter Two Eagle, Welding and Fabrication; Nakiah Valandra, Welding and Fabrication; James VanHeuvelen, Farm & Ranch Management; Devin Vasilakes, Welding and Fabrication; Leah Venable, Accounting; Blake Vissia, Plumbing Technology; Jared Von Wald, Welding and Fabrication; James Walker, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Sarah Walvatne, Practical Nursing; Taysen Weber, Welding and Fabrication; Abby Williams, Business and Technology; Abby Williams, Entrepreneurship; Abby Williams, Office Professional; Andria Williams, Business and Technology; Andria Williams, Entrepreneurship; Andria Williams, Office Professional; Porter Wimp, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; Luke Witt, Automotive Technology; Brandon Wolfe, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; Deanna Youpee, Accounting; Deanna Youpee, Bookkeeping; and Marie Zolnowsky, Computer-Aided Design.

Saint Onge - Mikkal Black, Bookkeeping.

Sioux Falls - Noah Erickson, Environmental Engineering Technician; and Victor Valencia, Plumbing Technology.

Sisseton - Lydia Helgeson, Medical Laboratory Technician.

Spearfish – Kara Bland, Registered Nursing; Jillian Block, Registered Nursing; Slater Earl, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Charlotte Hughes, Environmental Engineering Technician; Mason Krier, Electrical Trades; Cameron Paisley, Welding and Fabrication; Elizabeth Richards, Pharmacy Technician; Dalton Vaughn, Electrical Trades; and Eli Zuniga, Welding and Fabrication.

St. Francis - Valerie Boltz, Accounting; and Valerie Boltz, Bookkeeping.

Sturgis – Dustina Chord, Registered Nursing; Cy Eixenberger, Welding and Fabrication; Kathy Hogg, Registered Nursing; Jonah Lewis, Welding and Fabrication; Madison Pankratz, Business and Technology; Orion Pruchnicki, Diesel Technology; Mia Pua, Automotive Technology; Nicolette Radensleben, Allied Health - Practical Nursing Diploma; and Nicolette Radensleben, Practical Nursing.

Summerset - Delwin Millhouse, Electrical Trades; and Alanna Stevens, Criminal Justice.

Union Center - Justine Keffeler, Surgical Technology.

Wall - Nathaniel Fox, Electrical Trades.

Whitewood - Stacy Ott, Allied Health; and Isabella Whitehouse, Criminal Justice.

Winner - Isaac Naasz, Practical Nursing.


FLORIDA
Orlando – Alexandra Schmitz, Criminal Justice.

GEORGIA
Savannah – Tyler O’Neill, Office Professional.

MINNESOTA
Bloomington – Alissa Hendrickson, Registered Nursing.

NORTH DAKOTA
Halliday - Kadin Nodland, Welding and Fabrication; Mott - Rayce Kovar, Diesel Technology.

NEBRASKA
Grand Island - Cale Benson, Welding and Fabrication.

NEVADA
Las Vegas - Katinia Pikula, Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Emphasis; Reno - Melissa Grove-Daly, Criminal Justice.

WYOMING
Newcastle - Sue Mireles, Practical Nursing.

-------------------------------------------------------------------
About Western Dakota Technical College
Western Dakota Technical College (WDTC) was established in 1968 and is the only technical college serving the western South Dakota region.

WDTC offers nearly 40 programs in a variety of fields, including Business and Computers, Construction and Manufacturing, Energy and Environmental Technologies, Health Sciences, Legal and Public Services, and Transportation Technologies.

Ninety-nine percent of Western Dakota Tech's most recent graduates are working, continuing their education, or are enlisted in the military. [*Placement information is derived from graduate surveys, faculty-collected data, placement surveys started six months after graduation, and the South Dakota Department of Labor and Regulation. Overall placement rate is figured by: (responding graduates employed, continuing education, or in military service)/(responding graduates who are seeking employment). The number of program graduates are unduplicated by CIP code.]

Western Dakota Technical College faculty, staff, and administration focus their efforts on helping students gain the skills and experiences they need to succeed. Through hands-on learning, internships, and industry partnerships, Western Dakota Tech students graduate ready to make a real and immediate contribution to their employers and to their communities.

For information about WDTC, call (800) 544-8765 or (605) 718-2565 or send an email to Admissions@wdt.edu. Visit us on the web at wdt.edu.

View all articles

Join the Conversation

Connect with Western Dakota Technical College

facebook logo instagram logo snapchat logo twitter logo youtube logo 
Website Powered By PageFramer, Development By Robert Sharp & Associates