Cancel

Western Dakota Tech Learn. Do. Now.

Visit Us Request Info Chat Online

WDT Announces 52nd Commencement Graduates

The following students graduated from Western Dakota Tech following Spring Semester 2020.

Graduates and their programs are listed by state and city beginning with South Dakota.

Note: WDT apologizes for the delay in this information due to COVID-19 disrupting the Spring Semester resulting in later program completion and final grades.

SOUTH DAKOTA

Belle Fourche - Elizabeth Bourne, Computer-Aided Design; Alexander Hendricks, Computer-Aided Drafting; Alexis Odle, Practical Nursing; Shelby Rhoads, Criminal Justice; Brian Stednick, Surgical Technology; Sarah Stednick, Diesel Technology; Zachary Wager, Electrical Trades; and Christian Wahlfeldt, Welding and Fabrication.

Black Hawk - Hayley Anderson, Dental Assisting; Ariana Bertolotto, Medical Laboratory Technician; Madison Borden, Medical Assisting; Teagan Engel, Practical Nursing; Calley Garner, Business and Technology; Sheila Lewis, Dental Assisting; Avrey Mason, Paramedic; Ryan Matusiak, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; Mundy Meguire, Business and Technology - Office Professional; Jordan Nelson, Registered Nursing; Jason Richmond, Business and Technology; Elliot Ruggles, Welding and Fabrication; Joilyn Yandre, Medical Laboratory Technician.

Box Elder - Jennifer Allen, Surgical Technology; Jannai Barnett, Phlebotomy; Stephanie Bowker, Automotive Technology; Cassandra Bowman, Business - Social Media Marketing; Lisa Brocar, Accounting - Bookkeeping; Nick Bryant, Business and Technology; Charlie Clyde, Welding and Fabrication; Doris Harms, Practical Nursing; Nickolas Harpel, Automotive Technology; Jeremiah Huck, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; William Jacques, Welding and Fabrication; Sharon Janis, Accounting; Kylie Johnson, Surgical Technology; Jennifer Lacy, Allied Health, Practical Nursing; Rachel Lunde, Medical Assisting; Maegan Miller, Criminal Justice; Isabella Mitchell, EMT; Cassidy Olandese, Surgical Technology; Kody Osborne, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Callie Ramsey, Medical Assisting; Amber Schoenewald, Bookkeeping; Autumn Shoemaker, Registered Nursing; Guadalupe Tamayo, Business and Technology; Robert Umberger, Automotive Technology; Santianna Yellow Horse, EMT.

Brookings - Rylee Stromer-Iversen, EMT.

Custer - Amanda Blume, Bookkeeping; Erin Klang, Health Information Management; Samantha Pechota, Registered Nursing; Echo Smit, Allied Health.

Deadwood - Jessica Addington, Phlebotomy.

DeSmet - Jordynn Gehm, Dental Assisting.

Ellsworth Air Force Base - Casey Williams, Medical Laboratory Technician; Jeremiah Cass, Surgical Technology.

Eagle Butte - Raine Betone, EMT; Laurel LeBeau, EMT.

Enning - Tallina Spring, Surgical Technology.

Hartford - Bridgett Cooper, Practical Nursing.

Hermosa - Jeremy Hart, Drafting and Machining Technology; Kasey Smith, Business and Technology; Isaak Weller, Automotive Technology.

Hill City - Cody Homan, Welding and Fabrication; Blake Roland, Electrical Trades; Luis Sanchez, Welding and Fabrication; Julia Satter, Phlebotomy; Cody Weiland, Welding and Fabrication; Sarah Young, Medical Laboratory Technician.

Hot Springs - Nikki Cunningham, Technical Studies; Michael Hall, Drafting and Machining Technology; Charlee Hughes, Practical Nursing; Jamie Moreno, Practical Nursing; Angela Sassman, Phlebotomy; Sasha Stover, Practical Nursing; John Turner, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist.

Howes - Tiauna Dupree, EMT.

Isabel - Savanna Roghair, EMT.

Kadoka - Nicholas Young, Electrical Trades.

Keystone - Johnathan Boland Hadlock, Welding and Fabrication; Seth Nowak, Electrical Trades.

Lead - Miranda Luze, Dental Assisting; Treva Zellers, Practical Nursing.

Martin - Kenna Campbell, Dental Assisting.

Mobridge - Kassy Nisbet, Medical Laboratory Technician; Alexis Sjomeling, Bookkeeping.

Nemo - Jared Aman, Welding and Fabrication.

New Underwood - Steven Burns, Phlebotomy/Laboratory Assistant; Sydney Word, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis.

Newell - Emily Feistner, Automotive Technology.

Oglala - Fletcher Cox, Registered Nursing; Genevieve Crow, Phlebotomy/Laboratory Assistant.

Oral - Lindzie Huber, Automotive Technology.

Phillip - Jessica Casjens, Allied Health, Practical Nursing; Mercades Dahlvang, Criminal Justice.

Piedmont - Cameron Kor, EMT Certificate; Wezley McKinstry, Drafting and Machining Technology, Precision Machining Technology; Brooke Peet, Welding and Fabrication; Hallee Ringgaard, Dental Assisting; Anna Roltgen, Business and Technology.

Pierre - Emma Cowan, EMT; Chase Lenneman, Electrical Trades; McKenzie Wernsmann, Phlebotomy.

Pine Ridge - Shawn Holy Rock, Welding and Fabrication.

Porcupine - Gary Pourier, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis, EMT.

Prairie City - Hope Crabtree, Dental Assisting.

Quinn - Rachel Eisenbraun, Health Information Management.

Rapid City - Hannah Adams, Medical Laboratory Technician; James Adams, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Brooke Alexander, Accounting - Bookkeeping; Alisha Allen, Practical Nursing; Keshia Allen, Criminal Justice; Taylor Allison, Practical Nursing; Kara Ammons, EMT; Ryver Anderson-Hansen, Health Information Management; John Auriemma, Welding and Fabrication; Caitlin Ausmann, Business - Social Media Marketing; Anna Baker, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Zachary Beals, Paramedic; Tucker Beaudette, Paramedic; John Benedict, Plumbing Technology; Eric Blansett, Electrical Trades; Taylor Bone, Practical Nursing; Laura Boyer, Allied Health; Michael Braley, EMT; Derrek Brave Heart, Welding and Fabrication; Matthew Brice, Welding and Fabrication; Christopher Brown, Automotive Technology; Haley Brown, Dental Assisting; Tara Marie Bruce, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Jonathan Buehler, EMT; Christopher Bultena, Transportation Technology; Robin Bury, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Kelley Callanan, EMT; Nicholas Castro, Computer-Aided Drafting; Derek Chipman, Drafting and Machining Technology; Jens Christensen, EMT; Suzanne Christensen, Medical Laboratory Technician; Brayden Christy, Dental Assisting; Lauren Ciralsky-Miller, Medical Laboratory Technician; McKenna Clark, EMT; Donna Clutter, Health Information Management; Michael Collins, Welding and Fabrication; Blaze Colombe, EMT Certificate; Christy Corneliuson, Registered Nursing; Catherine Covey, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; Brianna Coyne, Allied Health, Dental Assisting; Alyxandra Craig, Surgical Technology; Max Crawford, EMT; Aubree Crockett, EMT; John Cronin, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Wyatt Davidson, Welding and Fabrication; Dustin Davis, HVAC/R Technology; Lisa Davis, Phlebotomy/Laboratory Assistant; McKenzie Doto, Practical Nursing; Matthew Drake, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; Jade Edwards, Precision Machining Technology; Madison Eisemann, Phlebotomy; Tanner Ellefson, Welding and Fabrication; Joshua English, Computer-Aided Drafting; Victoria Even, Registered Nursing; Alissa Fendrick, Surgical Technology; Tori Fitting, EMT; Tanner Fode, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; Teresa Forbes, Practical Nursing; Jessica Ford, Health Information Management; Alexis Fort, Dental Assisting; Brieanna Franze, Paramedic; Jessica Frease, EMT; Kara Frossard, Paramedic; Tristan Ganje, Diesel Technology; Morgan Geidel, Welding and Fabrication; Sabrina Gerlach, Phlebotomy; Justin Gienger, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Madison Giroux, Accounting; Marissa Godfrey, Criminal Justice; Daisha Gossel, EMT; Katana Gould, Business and Technology; Desiree Grueschow, Registered Nursing; Brenda Hafner, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Mason Hamm, EMT; James Hauer, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Morgan Hegstrum, Business and Technology; Elyse Helkenn, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; Mersadez Highstrom, EMT; Erin Hope, Environmental Engineering Technician; Melissa Horvath, Allied Health, Practical Nursing; Chase Howe, EMT; Alexandra Hudgin, Criminal Justice; Payton Huffman, Diesel Technology; Megan Hutmacher, Criminal Justice; Sherri Jensen, Office Professional; London Kahler, Phlebotomy; Keegan Kelly, Practical Nursing; Josaiah Kennedy, Phlebotomy; Timothy Kennedy, HVAC/R Technology; Julie Kesner, Business and Technology; Billie Kester, Business and Technology; Tucker Kieffer, Diesel Technology; Dylan Kirkeby-Carlyle, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Emma Knecht, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Christopher Knight, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; Hanna Knottnerus, Phlebotomy; Damen Kraft, Welding and Fabrication; Evan Krebsbach, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Ben Kruger, Welding and Fabrication; Amber Ladenburger, Technical Studies; Teshia Larsen, Practical Nursing; Christina Lawrence, Phlebotomy; Chelsea LeBlanc, Environmental Engineering Technician; Edward Leonard, Plumbing Technology; Amanda Lewis, Registered Nursing; Keri Liggett, Health Information Management; Sarah Ludes, Library Technician; Christopher Lunsford, Electrical Trades; Alexis MaComb, Surgical Technology; Chelse Manwell, Practical Nursing; Michael Marion, Plumbing Technology; Kassidy Marta, EMT; Mary Martinez, EMT; Chehala Meyers, Phlebotomy/Laboratory Assistant; John Michaud, Paramedic; Tyrel Mohler, Bookkeeping; Eileen Moncrieff, EMT; Lynda Moody, Phlebotomy; Ashley Moore, Business and Technology; Matthew Moyer, Business and Technology; Tessa Murphy, Surgical Technology; Sydnee Murray, Phlebotomy; Amollie Nelson, Practical Nursing; Michael Norton, EMT; Aaron Nunez, Welding and Fabrication; Elisha Nyaboga, Practical Nursing; Faye O'Bryan, Registered Nursing; Madeson Olson, Criminal Justice; Wade Olson, Automotive Technology; Andrew Osborne, Paramedic; Caden Overturf, Plumbing Technology; Morgan Pataski, Business and Technology; Kelsey Pence, Surgical Technology; Laressa Peterson, Medical Laboratory Technician; Autumn Poe, Construction Technology; Meghan Preston, Practical Nursing; Reece Proctor, Electrical Trades; Jade Redleaf, Phlebotomy; Prashanta Regmi, Criminal Justice; Shelah Reimer, Criminal Justice; Royal Roan Eagle, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; BayLee Rodd, Welding and Fabrication; Richard Rogers, Paramedic; Timothy Romero Douglas, Electrical Trades; Thayer Ronfeldt, Criminal Justice; Tayler Rovere, Environmental Engineering Technician; Cody Runge, Environmental Engineering Technician; Kate Salkowski, Medical Laboratory Technician; Brandon Sanders, EMT; Geneva Saner, Practical Nursing; Toby Sanovia, Paramedic; Stephanie Sargent, Medical Assisting; Felicia Sauceman, Criminal Justice; Wayne Sayer, Welding and Fabrication; Brianna Scherr, EMT; Amanda Scheutzow, Practical Nursing; Mandy Schmidt, Criminal Justice; Diana Schmitt, Business and Technology; Lesli Schneider, Practical Nursing; Sara Schneider, Medical Assisting; Jarrod Schreter, Computer-Aided Drafting; Ethan Schulz, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; Erin Schweiss, Health Information Management; Clay Schweitzer, Registered Nursing; Traci Scott, Phlebotomy/Laboratory Assistant; Brittney Seitz, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Ryan Seybold Conner, HVAC/R Technology; Marisa Sharp, Dental Assisting; Devin Slagle, Business and Technology; Eric Slininger, Environmental Engineering Technician; April Smith, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Tanner Spencer, Welding and Fabrication; Paul Sperlich, Electrical Trades; Richard St. Peter, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; Sharon Stands, Criminal Justice; Isabella Stelzle, Allied Health, Practical Nursing; Donald Stoner, Business and Technology; Brad Stover, Business and Technology; Shelby Svenson, Practical Nursing; Erin Swan, Registered Nursing; Taylor Terrasas, Practical Nursing; Hailey Thorson, Entrepreneurship; John Thorstenson, EMT; Stacy Torres, Business - Social Media Marketing; Quinlan Trimble, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; Marquis Trujillo, EMT; Dalton Tucker, Electrical Trades; Jasmine Usera, Business - Social Media Marketing; Caitlin Vander Heide, Health Information Management; Hannah Walker, Phlebotomy; Maurice Wallum, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; Maranda Walter, Practical Nursing; Jordain Ward, Environmental Engineering Technician; Hope Weber, Dental Assisting; Aubree Weimer, EMT; Paul Weisbeck, Welding and Fabrication; Sophia Whillock, Business - Social Media Marketing; Christin Wiebe, Computer-Aided Design; Kelsey Williamson, EMT; Ellen Woichik, EMT; Rachel Wood, Library Technician; Shane Wozna, Electrical Trades; Heather Wright, Health Information Management; Brittney Young, Plumbing Technology; Sarah Zakhari, Health Information Management; Holly Ziegel, Phlebotomy; Jessica Zweifel, Registered Nursing.

Sioux Falls - Nyasabit Ayom EMT; Mason Helgeland HVAC/R Technology.

Siseton - Lydia Helgeson, Phlebotomy.

Smithwick - Hayley Maurer Business - Social Media Marketing.

Spearfish - Stephanie Babb, Accounting; Courtney Cardwell, Business and Technology; Charles Coughenour, Practical Nursing; Bobby Deleon, Welding and Fabrication; Haile DuBry, Practical Nursing; Deena Goodrich, Registered Nursing; Bree Lewis, Criminal Justice; Ashley McCarty, Surgical Technology; Julia O'Neil-King, EMT; Lindsey Roberts, Medical Laboratory Technician; Jared Symonds, Diesel Technology; Joshua Tetreault, EMT; Ajla Topic, Criminal Justice;Aimee Tyler, Medical Laboratory Technician; Addison Weglin, EMT; Logan Zvorak, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist.

Stephan - Kason Comes Flying, EMT.

Sturgis - Beth Bachand, EMT; Joe Baker, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Andrew Finn, Diesel Technology; Brook Hanson, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Dylan Hersrud, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Reese Huck, Health Information Management; Christine Lyons, Accounting; Amanda Maag, Technical Studies; Clayton Meints, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Andrew Nelson, EMT; Rachel Nelson, Health Information Management; Jaymeson Ontiveros, Automotive Technology; Ayana Osborne, Dental Assisting; James Twichell, Paramedic; Forrest Zimmiond, Electrical Trades.

Summerset - Casey Barlow, Phlebotomy; Kaleigh Becket, Welding and Fabrication; Cailyn Ratzsch, Dental Assisting.

Wall - Tacia Osterberg, Practical Nursing.

Whitewood - Taylor King, Allied Health, Practical Nursing.

Winner - Kelsey Pravecek, Surgical Technology.

ARIZONA
Tucson - Broghan McCarthy, Dental Assisting.

IOWA
Allerton - Olivia Byrns, EMT.

KANSAS
Lawrence - Heather Kenworthy Practical Nursing.

LOUSIANA
Homer - Emily Key, Paramedic; Minden - Maxwell Hanna, Paramedic.

MINNESOTA
Pine Island - Kevin Poliszuk, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis.

MISSOURI
Kansas City - Moe Hartford, Phlebotomy.

MISSISSIPPI
Natchez - Elijah Vaden, EMT.

NEBRASKA
Crookston - Brandan Fay, Paramedic; Scottsbluff - Zack Kishiyama, Welding and Fabrication.

NEVADA
Spring Creek - Stacy Roberts, Surgical Technology.

NORTH DAKOTA
Bowman - Bailey McGee, Registered Nursing.

WYOMING
Douglas - Kullin Lindbo, Electrical Trades; Gillette - Leticia Schnell, Practical Nursing; and Sarah Wick, Medical Laboratory Technician; Newcastle - Angela Yuronich, Practical Nursing.
--------------------------------------------------------------------
About Western Dakota Tech
Western Dakota Tech was established in 1968 and is the only technical college serving the western South Dakota region.

Western Dakota Tech offers programs in a variety of fields, including Business and Computers, Construction and Manufacturing, Energy and Environmental Technologies, Health Sciences, Legal and Public Services, and Transportation Technologies.

Ninety-nine percent of Western Dakota Tech's most recent graduates are working, continuing their education, or are enlisted in the military. [Placement information is derived from graduate surveys, faculty-collected data, placement surveys started six months after graduation, and the South Dakota Department of Labor and Regulation. Overall placement rate is figured by: (responding graduates employed, continuing education, or in military service)/(responding graduates who are seeking employment). The number of program graduates are unduplicated by CIP code.]

Western Dakota Tech faculty, staff, and administration focus their efforts on helping students gain the skills and experiences they need to succeed. Through hands-on learning, internships, and industry partnerships, Western Dakota Tech students graduate ready to make a real and immediate contribution to their employers and to their communities.

For information about Western Dakota Tech, call (800) 544-8765 or (605) 718-2565 or send an email to Admissions@wdt.edu. Visit us on the web at wdt.edu.

View all articles

Join the Conversation

Connect with Western Dakota Tech

Website Powered By PageFramer, Development By Robert Sharp & Associates