Cancel

Western Dakota Technical College Learn. Do. Now.

Apply Now Schedule a Tour Visit Us Request Info Chat Online

Western Dakota Technical College Announces 56th Commencement Graduates

The following students graduated from Western Dakota Technical College (WDTC) following Spring Semester 2024.

Graduates and their programs are listed by state and city beginning with South Dakota.

SOUTH DAKOTA

  • Aberdeen - Isabella Grace Brewer, Phlebotomy.
  • Belle Fourche – Cash Johnson, Electrical Trades; Joni Johnson, Bookkeeping; Joni Johnson, Entrepreneurship; Joni Johnson, Office Professional; Joni Johnson, Technical Studies; Heidi Lindberg, Practical Nursing; Louis Mehlhaff, Surgical Technology; Breanna Schaefer, Surgical Technology.
  • Black Hawk – Brandon Bakeberg, Computer-Aided Design - Architectural; Macy Davis, Practical Nursing; Austin Evans, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Jeremy McRae, Electrical Trades -Autonomous Equipment Technician; Jadyn Walton, Medical Assisting.
  • Box Elder – Shari Bradstream, Registered Nursing; Courtney Brinkman, Computer-Aided Design; Veronica Burchett, Business and Technology; Amber Donovan, Allied Health; Amber Donovan, Practical Nursing; Jennifer Gentile, Practical Nursing; Joslin Gross, Entrepreneurship; Anna Hammond, Medical Laboratory Technician; Nichole Hodell, Practical Nursing; Maxwell Kishiyama, Welding and Fabrication; Laura Morterud, Practical Nursing; Brooke Outka, Practical Nursing; Crystal Probst, Registered Nursing; Matthew Rencountre, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; John Schrier, Business and Technology; John Schrier, Office Professional; Chelsea Steffen, Health Information Management; Breanna Wetzel, Electrical Trades.
  • Brookings - Matthew Helling, Paramedic.
  • Buffalo - Amber Jatczak, Registered Nursing.
  • Buffalo Gap - Jennifer Streeter, Allied Health; Jennifer Streeter, Practical Nursing.
  • Caputa - Ari Hendrickson, Welding and Fabrication; Daniel Knottnerus, Diesel Technology.
  • Chamberlain - Wyatt Powers, Electrical Trades.
  • Custer – Justin Doyle, Electrical Trades; Heather Grace, Accounting; Brittany Mechaley, Registered Nursing.
  • Eagle Butte - Lisa Miller, Registered Nursing.
  • Edgemont - Melissa Moren, Practical Nursing.
  • Ellsworth Air Force Base - Jenna Pollock, Allied Health; Jenna Pollock, Practical Nursing; Jaeden Vaden, Registered Nursing; Peyton Weiler, Surgical Technology.
  • Faith - Teagan Engel, Registered Nursing.
  • Glenham - Ashton Pfitzer, HVAC/R Technology.
  • Groton - Brooklyn Gilbert, Allied Health; Brooklyn Gilbert, Practical Nursing.
  • Hermosa - Caitlyn Ford, Accounting; Caitlyn Ford, Bookkeeping; Zachary Mlinar, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Micah Warren, Plumbing Technology; Levi Weller, Diesel Technology.
  • Hill City - Robert MacLanders, Computer-Aided Design; Robert MacLanders, Drafting and Machining Technology; Adam Patton, Welding and Fabrication; Anthony Williamson, Electrical Trades -Autonomous Equipment Technician.
  • Hot Springs - Tyler Bilbruck, Registered Nursing; Zetadell Depositario, Registered Nursing; Austin McMillin, Diesel Technology; Jaime Quinn, Business and Technology; Garrett Rhoe, Welding and Fabrication; Raven Rush, Registered Nursing; Jillian Simunek, Criminal Justice; Seth Simunek, Practical Nursing; Joshua Williamson, Practical Nursing.
  • Interior - Mariah Janis, Entrepreneurship.
  • Kadoka - Rebecca Shuck, Surgical Technology; Andi Stone, Medical Laboratory Technician.
  • Keystone - Bonnie Silver, Business- Social Media Marketing Certificate.
  • Lead - Megan Bernal, Criminal Justice; Joey Burrows, Electrical Trades; Angela Marie Cochran, Practical Nursing; Quinn Ernst, Automotive Technology; Brooke Hanson, Practical Nursing; Whitney Mckee, Allied Health; Whitney Mckee, Practical Nursing; Tyler Percy, Welding and Fabrication; Connor Powell, Diesel Technology; Laurie Reinhardt Reif, Business and Technology.
  • Martin - Colton Ceplecha, Diesel Technology.
  • Murdo - Tanner Brunskill, Welding and Fabrication.
  • Nemo - Tylar Dellit, Practical Nursing.
  • New Underwood - Tonya Branum, Allied Health; Tonya Branum, Practical Nursing.
  • Nisland – Stefanie Simmons, Practical Nursing.
  • Oelirichs - Dylan Davidson, Electrical Trades.
  • Philip - Sara Buls, Practical Nursing; Marit Clawson, Practical Nursing; Jessica Hanson, Registered Nursing.
  • Piedmont – Brennan Duncan, Electrical Trades; Candice Leclerc, Practical Nursing; Kyleen Liebig, Registered Nursing; Harrison Weber, Electrical Trades -Autonomous Equipment Technician; Sara Weber, Registered Nursing.
  • Pine Ridge - Brianna Vocu, Practical Nursing.
  • Prairie City – Corey Peck, Medical Laboratory Technician; Taylor Sever, Automotive Technology.
  • Quinn - Mandy McGriff, Practical Nursing.
  • Rapid City – Casey Aaberg, Business and Technology; Madison Anderson, Practical Nursing; Diego Arguelles, Drafting and Machining Technology; Diego Arguelles, Precision Machining Technology; Brendy Bergman, Bookkeeping; Kristen Bouvier-Baladez, Practical Nursing; Coral Braun, Practical Nursing; Remington Bremer, Plumbing Technology; Susan Burnham, Health Information Management; Olivia Cain, Allied Health; Jasten Casey, Automotive Technology; Joshua Chandler, Diesel Technology; Sara Clifford, Allied Health; Stephanie Cole, Phlebotomy; Abigail Collins, Practical Nursing; Johanna Corriea, Allied Health; Johanna Corriea, Practical Nursing; Michael Crespo, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Kaitlyn Cribbs, Practical Nursing; Ren Davies, HVAC/R Technology; Alysha Day, Phlebotomy; Caleb DeGarmo, Diesel Technology; Carly DeRuyter, Practical Nursing; Desiree Diehl, Surgical Technology; Alyssa Dikoff, Welding and Fabrication;Steven Dumovich, Practical Nursing; Tennison Easton, Registered Nursing; Jeren Ennen, Welding and Fabrication; Elijah Fanning, Paramedic; Hannah Fischer, Practical Nursing; Jantzen Fisher, HVAC/R Technology; Brittney Frasier, Registered Nursing; Tate Fremo, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; Carson Frink, Computer Aided Design; Denielle Andrea Gallardo, Registered Nursing; Madyson Gamroth, Practical Nursing; Brandon Gayton, Computer Aided Design; Trevor Getty, Electrical Trades; Adam Haiar, Environmental Engineering Technician; Jordan Hanley, Registered Nursing; Barry Hanson, Medical Laboratory Technician; Austan Hartnek, Criminal Justice; Alira Harvey, Phlebotomy/Laboratory Assistant; Alira Harvey, Phlebotomy; Stephen Hennies, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Michael Herman, Electrical Trades; Austin Hillestad, HVAC/R Technology; Brandon Hilton, Accounting; Brandon Hilton, Bookkeeping; Aaliyah Hope, Surgical Technology; Dylan Hottman, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Shyann James, Practical Nursing; Dillon Kammerer, Meat Processing; Micah Kooiman, Entrepreneurship; Amanda Kruse, Health Information Management; Jennifer LaBrie, Registered Nursing; Kendra Lambert, Business and Technology; Beth Lien, Entrepreneurship; Leah Luebke, Practical Nursing; Caleb Mastalir, Automotive Technology; Andrea Mastin, Practical Nursing; Jameson McClain, Plumbing Technology; Collin McCracken, Welding and Fabrication; Makenna Meisner, Allied Health; Makenna Meisner, Practical Nursing; Stephanie Mendez, Registered Nursing; Shelby Merrival, Practical Nursing; Ezekiel Mestad, Welding and Fabrication; Sabrina Miller, Practical Nursing; Natalie Nedved, Practical Nursing; Hannah Norris, Practical Nursing; Trevor Peagler, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Lennon Perdue, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Mark Pico, Electrical Trades; Dathan Price, Automotive Technology; Bailey Quinn, Surgical Technology; Victoria Rennell, Health Information Management; Akira Richards, Electrical Trades; Glenn Roque, Allied Health; Glenn Roque, Practical Nursing; Jacob Ruffatto, Drafting and Machining Technology; Caleb Schoenherr, Construction Technology; Teigen Schuchhardt, Welding and Fabrication; Alexander Short, Meat Processing; Tiffany Shot With Two Arrows, Business and Technology; Samantha Smith, Phlebotomy; Eric Snoozy, Electrical Trades; Sydney Sobolewski, Criminal Justice; Bennett Solay, Automotive Technology; Alex Spencer, Registered Nursing; Clayton Spencer-Pennington, Paramedic; Danielle Stead, Business - Hospitality; Zane Stehman, Diesel Technology; Bernadette Stelzle, Allied Health; Bernadette Stelzle, Practical Nursing; Caine Svarstad, Automotive Technology; Julie Swan, Registered Nursing; Linda Swier, Registered Nursing; Adrienne Takusi, Practical Nursing; Corrine Thompson, Registered Nursing; Jaerek Thorn, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; Stuart Traversie, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist;Tiffany Tuttle, Health Information Management; Jorge Ucan, HVAC/R Technology; Alyssa Venegas, Practical Nursing; Ashlee Vines, Business- Social Media Marketing Certificate; Taylor Wagner, Welding and Fabrication; Basil Wangukwa, Registered Nursing; Jesse Weber, Registered Nursing; Aaliyah West, Health Information Management; Jace Wetzler, Electrical Trades; Jett Wetzler, Electrical Trades; Grace Wick, Practical Nursing; Alexis Wiebe, Registered Nursing; Patricia Wiles, Practical Nursing; Rachelle Williams, Computer Aided Design; Daniel Wood, Diesel Technology; Alexis Wylie, Surgical Technology; Justin Yurisich, Automotive Technology.
  • Saint Onge - Aubrey Redinger, Computer-Aided Design.
  • Spearfish - Kelsee Colgrove, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Emphasis; Gabriella Cummins, Bookkeeping; Danielle Hetland, Medical Laboratory Technician; Warren Johnson, Welding and Fabrication; Jessalynn Lopez-Lewis, Practical Nursing; Jordan Mathews, Accounting; Lance McNeese, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Basil Roth, Phlebotomy; Lydia Vennell, Allied Health; Lydia Vennell, Practical Nursing; Danielle Yuhas, Registered Nursing.
  • Sturgis - Julianne Blakeman, Registered Nursing; August Bowman, Computer Science-Information Technology Specialist; Erin Drury, Medical Laboratory Technician; Brock Foster, Electrical Trades; Jonah Lewis, Welding and Fabrication; Bradley Painter, Registered Nursing; Kiara Rath, Registered Nursing; Brian Sanders, Accounting; Faryn Sawyer, Phlebotomy.
  • Summerset - Karissa Duncan, Registered Nursing; Ryan Miles, Computer-Aided Design; Anna Rosencranz, Registered Nursing.
  • Vale - Shaley Dirk, Accounting; Shaley Dirk, Allied Health.
  • Wall - Keaunna Poor Bear, Practical Nursing.
  • Watertown – Brooke Redder, Library Technician.
  • White River – Renegade Wooden Knife, Electrical Trades.
  • Whitewood – Amanda Bachand, Business - Hospitality; Sierra Mahaffy, Practical Nursing; Matthew Marrs, Diesel Technology; Mariah Mitchell, Business and Technology; Stacy Ott, Registered Nursing.

FLORIDA

  • Melourne – Liberty Dahlmann, Business- Social Media Marketing Certificate.

KANSAS

  • Edson – Grant Fritz, Welding and Fabrication.
MINNESOTA
  •  Owatonna - Gabriel Adams, Welding and Fabrication.

NEW JERSEY

  • West Caldwell - Joel Feria, Electrical Trades.
NORTH DAKOTA 
  • Bemidji – Casamera King, Environmental Engineering Technician.
  • Fredonia - Kaleb Entzi, Diesel Technology.
  • Hettinger – Caden Parnow, Automotive Technology.

WYOMING

  • Buffalo - Kelsie Dellos, Registered Nursing.
  • Gillette - Rachel Perkins, Allied Health; Rachel Perkins, Practical Nursing; Gauge Ross, Welding and Fabrication.
  • Newcastle – Mary Heberling, Medical Laboratory Technician; Elizabeth Roeder, Bookkeeping.

View all articles


Join the Conversation

Connect with Western Dakota Technical College

facebook logo instagram logo snapchat logo x logo youtube logo 

Website Powered By PageFramer, Development By Robert Sharp & Associates